Code: 56332 A

TEHRAN –(Iranart)- Winners for the 39th Fajr Theater Festival were announced and awarded during a closing ceremony on Monday, February 8, at Vahdat Hall.

The closing ceremony of the 39th Fajr Theatre Festival was held on Monday, February 8, at Vahdat Hall.

The names of the winners for the 39th  Fajr Theater Festival  are as follows:

 picture:

First place: Shahriar Secretary for "Frankenstein"

Second place: Fatemeh Hassanpour Zaghrani for "Jankah"

Third place: Maryam Ghahremanizadeh for "Mary Poppins"

Theater poster:

First place: Mehdi Raigani for "Dracula"

Second place: Soroush Heydari for "Shah Shekar"

Third place: Mohammad (Sina) Afshar for "Name"

Selected Foundation for the Preservation of Relics and Dissemination of Sacred Defense Values:

Scene Show: "Bronsi" directed by Morteza Shah Karam and "Soldier" directed by Hossein Parsai

Street show: "Underwater Bubble" directed by Jalal Hassanvand and Ali Shams from Falavarjan and "6599" directed by Masoud Brahimi from Isfahan

Selected Tehran Metro Company:

Street show: "General" written and directed by Saeed Badini from Zahedan

Scene: "Damn Tuesdays" written and directed by Mohammad Mehdi Khatami from Tehran

Scene: "Pashureh" written and directed by Hassan Abedi from Bojnourd

Street theater competition space design:

Ahmad Samimi and Maral Izadbakhsh for "V.A.R"

Space design of Revolution Street Soldier Street Theater Competition:

Seyed Mehrdad Kavousi for "String of False Imagination"

Street theater competition movement design:

Saman Shakiba and Sarina Shad for "Ridicule in Ridicule"

Sound design and effect of radio theater competition:

Selected: Narges Musaipour for "Room 24"

Appreciation: Majid Ayneh for recording all the works present in the radio theater competition

Costume theater costume design:

Saeed Maroofi for "Alone"

Stage design for stage theater competition:

Saeed Moazani for "Behesht Hakimullah"

Stage theater competition lighting design:

Reza Portrabazadeh for "Epidemic"

Light and image design of tele-theater competition:

Mehdi Goodarzi and Milad Shakiba for "The Mirror Is One Day Alive"

Stage theater competition lighting design:

Ehsan Falahat Pisheh for "Hidden House Five in"

Street theater competition light design:

Ahmad Samimi and Maral Izadbakhsh for "V.A.R"

Design and idea of ​​street theater competition:

Somayeh Mehri for the design and idea of ​​"ridiculous in ridiculous"

9C4ap9nj1BV9

Design and idea of ​​Revolution Street Soldier Street Theater Competition:

Mostafa Jafari Khozani for "Ring"

Saeed Badini for "General"

Stage theater competition makeup design:

Sara Eskandari for "Sagdo"

Compilation of TV theater, tele-theater competition:

Alireza Rezaei and Arman Karkhaneh for "One Thousand and One You"

Shooting Scene Reporting Contest:

Mohammad Reza Akbari, Pouria Sobhani, Ahmad Ismaili, and Ali Masihabadi for "Epidemic"

Compilation of a stage report contest:

Mojtaba Esmailzadeh for "House of the Wind"

Recording of the scene Scene report:

Hamid Najafi Rad for "Nana Delavar"

Street theater competition music:

Ahmad Samimi and Amir Mohammad Insafi for "Battle of the Roof"

Music of Revolution Street Soldier Street Competition:

Mehdi Karami for "Messenger"

Stage Theater Competition Music:

Hossein Asili Mazghi and Abdolreza Sarabi for "I look at the sea so that no one takes the water"

Actress in a tele-theater competition:

Behnaz Jafari for "The mirror is alive one day"

Actress of a radio theater competition without priority:

Together with Noushin Hassanzadeh for "Room 24", Anisa Mostafapour for "Kiss on the Moon" and Roza Mazinanian for "My Hero You Are"

Selected performer of the competition Other types of performance:

Golnoosh Ghahremani for "15 Seconds" due to the appropriate way of performing in relation to the performance

YvKN5kbvcGEg

Actress in a stage theater competition:

Vida Mousavi for "Behesht Hakimullah"

Actress in a stage theater competition:

Kianpour verse for "Sagdo"

Following is a special commendation plaque from Qader Ashna, a young artist; Arman Mirzaei was awarded for his effective presence on stage.

Actor of Radio Theater Competition:

Jointly to Abbas Tawfiqi for "Room 24" and Ayub Aga Khani for "Sin Jim"

Actor in a radio contest:

Ali Milani for "Sin Jim"

Actor of Revolution Street Soldier Street Theater Competition:

Seyed Mehrdad Kavousi for "String of False Imagination"

Seyed Pouya Emami for "Life with the taste of gunpowder"

Actor of a street theater competition:

Saman Shakiba for "Underwater Bubble" and "Ridiculous in Ridiculous" and Amir Hossein Insafi for "Ridiculous in Ridiculous"

Actor of a street theater competition:

Mohammad Hadi Atai for "Battle of the Roof"

Male Actor Stage Theater Competition:

Cast of "Poison Broth"

Male Actor Stage Theater Competition:

Hamidreza Mohammadi for "Rabid or a man whose hands were full of blood at birth"

Soroush Taheri for "Sagdo"

Playwriting Competition:

First place: Mohsen Azimi for "I am Pip Mr. Dickens"

Second place: Mehrdad Rayani special for "The man who cried in his mouth"

Third place: Mehdi Alipour Asl for "War and Peace"

Radio theater competition playwriting:

Benevolent Cena for "Sin Jim"

Theatrical text of the tele-theater competition section:

Live memory of Abdolreza Hayati for "Fire in Neystan"

The executive idea of ​​the competition section of other executive types:

Reza Saeedi for "The Unfinished Yard of Vernosfadarani House" due to benefiting from the artist's lived experience in the executive context of the work

Zhz21WMxqntE

Stage theater competition playwriting:

Top: Baqer Soroush for "Otol Soron"

Selected: Mohammad Charmoshir for "Sagdo"

Directing the competition Scene report:

Reza Dadavi for "On the occasion of Ashkan's arrival"

Directing the tele-theater competition:

Shahram Gilabadi for "The mirror is alive one day"

Directing the radio theater competition:

Mustafa Kolivandi for "Guerrilla"

The artistic direction of tele-theater competition:

Elsa Firooz Azar for "A Thousand and One You"

Directing the street theater competition of Soldier of the Revolution:

Jointly to Seyed Mehrdad Kavousi for "String of False Imagination" and Mojtaba Khalili for "Life with Gunpowder Taste"

Directing the street theater competition of Soldier of the Revolution:

Saeed Badini for "General"

Directed by Street Theater Competition:

Somayeh Mehri for "Ridicule in Ridicule"

Directed by Street Theater Competition:

Mehdi Ziaeian for "Battle of the Roof"

Directing the competition Other types of performance:

Mahyar Javadiha for "reincarnation" due to the use of facilities and features of other types of execution in execution design

Pouyan Mahmoudi to perform the play "15 seconds" due to the best use of the characteristics of the place of performance

Stage theater competition director:

Oshan Mahmoudi for "Pinocchio"

Stage theater competition director:

Nima Imanzadeh for "Bob Bara"

XatWoQf1G4gG

Producer of Radio Theater Competition:

Sami Yousefi for "You are my hero"

Selected Screening of Revolution Street Soldier Street Theater Competition:

Saeed Badini for directing "General"

Selected Performance and Grand Prix of Street Theater Competition:

Hadi Kiani for directing "Speeches of a Mad Bullet" for observing all aspects of the show, including space design, directing, acting, and coordination of all theatrical elements

Special Prize Jury Prize Report

Scene: Shahram Gilabadi for directing "One Minute and Thirteen Seconds

In the theater competition section, the stage was awarded a special commendation plaque by the jury and a cash prize for addressing the issue of "epidemic" as well as the veterans and youth of Gorgan Theater to the "Epidemic" theater group directed by Reza Portrabzadeh.

In the theater competition section, the stage of the special prize of the jury, including the festival statue, honorary diploma, and cash prize, was awarded to "Ambush Jaleh" directed by Hamed Makmali from Qazvin.

In the stage competition of the stage, the grand prize of this section, including the statue of the festival, an honorary diploma, and a cash prize, was awarded to "Bob Bara" directed by Nima Imanzadeh from Sanandaj.

The 39th Fajr Theater Festival will be held from February 4 to 5 in the sections of the stage (competitive, non-competitive, and guest), street plays (competition, guest, a soldier of the revolution, and especially for the nuclear martyrs), other types of performances, radio theater, tele-theater, and stage report, photo and poster The theater was staged and virtual in Tehran.

Fajr Theater Festival
Send Comment